?

Log in

The Life of the Members of Oh Yeah [entries|friends|calendar]
-*-Oh Yeah 2004 Peacock Camp-*-

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Oh Yah '04! [09 Feb 2006|11:02pm]

crazeeactorlx
Ohhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh yahhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh!
Not that kind of beast!!

Sad. [17 Apr 2005|11:59am]

dirtyohso_dirty
[ mood | crazy ]

You guys, I'm not doing camp this year. I am wicked bummed! But I don't have anytime for me to do camp. I'm away in July and August in the middle of the month for a week. There's always next year...

2 Stayed out of the West Wing Not that kind of beast!!

what the hell.....* [17 Apr 2005|09:45am]

spicyactress137
[ mood | frustrated ]

Today was really tiring.
I got out of bed really late because my alarm clock has broken and I cannot afford a new one at the moment.

I'm so sad. My kitten got run over this afternoon. I found him when I was coming home from school. His head was all squished. I took some photos. I'll miss him. Poor kitty.

Last night I had to finish my term paper on the history of pre-communist Russian society. I focussed on the needs of women. I think it's ok, but if I don't pass this I'll lose my scholarship.

I want to say thanks to the world for absolutely fucking nothing! You all suck. I feel so alone, no one ever reads this journal, or even comments to let me know that I'm not suffering alone. It's cold here, and I want to die, but I cannot figure out how many of you to take with me when I go.

You should all do this quiz! It's amazingly accurate. You just put in your name and birthday, and it will tell you what your favourite sexual position is.

That's enough for now. But I'll leave you with this thought - sharing your life with strangers on the internet is the cheapest form of therapy available. Leave a comment and tell me I'm beautiful.


Created with the Gregor's Semi-Automatic LiveJournal Updater™. Update your journal today!



:) ..... did you believe it?

2 Stayed out of the West Wing Not that kind of beast!!

AHHHH!!! [30 Mar 2005|07:44pm]

heylookitsheath
[ mood | bouncy ]

heeey!!! wholy (not holy but wholy) shit!! i cant believe its been so long from oh yeah camp...so i thought i'd just say hi to y'all...


and who's doing camp again this year?


xoxo heather

Not that kind of beast!!

hepatitis B [30 Mar 2005|03:18pm]

spicyactress137
[ mood | bored ]

I will smash your head into a car windshield and then take your mother Dorothy Mantooth out for a nice seafood dinner and never call her again...

Dorothy Mantooth is a saint!!

 

all right... let's leave the mother's out of this... it's not necessary.

1 Stayed out of the West Wing Not that kind of beast!!

Eden, Beauty, Improv... etc. [27 Feb 2005|02:11pm]

spicyactress137
[ mood | depressed ]

So um... I heard Eden was really good so I want to congratulate everyone on that...

I was wondering if someone could hook me up with a Beauty and the Beast cast list.... since ya know I dont live up there I dont know who got in or anything like that...

Also if anyone knows who got into the new improv troupe that would be nice to know, too

 

Thats it.... i hope i see you all as soon as i can.... like in July

Not that kind of beast!!

Children of eden! [23 Jan 2005|04:03pm]

crazeeactorlx
yo yo yo! its time again for YOU to buy tickets to come see ME! and janis and john and other people! sooo COME SEE CHILDREN OF EDEN ITS GOING TO BE AMAZING!!!! and of course it wouldnt be compleat without a poster... made by steph of course


it has all the info on that poster meaning YOU HAVE NO EXCUSE!!!! unless you live in florida.... whcih then you do but OTHER THENT HAT YOU DONT!
1 Stayed out of the West Wing Not that kind of beast!!

[21 Jan 2005|10:37pm]

dancin_chic89
SINCE NOBODY HAS UPDATED THIS COMMUNITY IN SUCH A LONG TIME!! HEY!!
1 Stayed out of the West Wing Not that kind of beast!!

doooo do do [27 Dec 2004|04:38pm]

heylookitsheath
umm no1 has written in here in a while so umm..HI EVERYONE!! love and miss ya'all:-D
Not that kind of beast!!

Finals in 8 days! [12 Dec 2004|01:55pm]

spicyactress137
[ mood | contemplative ]

I listened to the soundtrack to Rent for the first time yesterday.... It .. is .. AMAZING... now I know why you all loved it so much! :-P

10 Days til I'm in New Hampshire

**New Address
4305 Fawn Meadow Circle
Clermont, FL 34711

<3 Brittany

They all call me a l.u.n.a.t.i.c
OK.. call me a l.u.n.a.t.i.c
If I satnd on my own.. so be it

3 Stayed out of the West Wing Not that kind of beast!!

Whaddup dawg? *ebonics lesson #4 [21 Nov 2004|10:28am]

spicyactress137
[ mood | aggravated.. some bitch called ]

Heyy... just to let everyone know everyone in Seussical did an amazing job and I really enjoyed the performance a lot

And I'll be up this Tuesday the 23rd to Saturday the 27th... visit me :)

<3 Brittany

There's nothing that I couldn't.. And I wouldn't..
And I haven't gone through... All for :y.o.u:

4 Stayed out of the West Wing Not that kind of beast!!

[20 Oct 2004|06:21pm]

crazeeactorlx
[ mood | ecstatic ]

guess what...

SEUSSICAL TICKETS WENT ON SALE MONDAY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

that means.......

YOU SHOULD GO SEE SEUSSICAL!

cuz me, janUs, and others who i just cant think of right now, are in it! so go!

oh wait.... now i remeber John is in it! well bring a friend so we can sell more tickets!

www.peacockplayers.org

Alex Goleman, signing out

1 Stayed out of the West Wing Not that kind of beast!!

Yo [09 Oct 2004|12:47pm]

spicyactress137
[ mood | hopeful ]

Hey sexy bitches.. Just wanted to tell everyone I now have like $65.20 of the $135.20 I need to see Suessical.. So hopefully I will get there.. but who knows.. Love you

<3 Brittany

Not that kind of beast!!

[08 Oct 2004|05:04pm]

sun_moon_starz_
camp reunion time anyone?

come see ANTIGONE.. october 30 (or somewhere around there)! I am Eurydice, the queen of Thebes. Haha.. I have one line, and then I walk offstage and kill myself. No joke.

come see ALL IN THE TIMING.. November 20 (around there). I'm a monkey named Swifty. I get to throw a bowl of peanuts and smash a banana into a girls head. Fun. I'm also stage manager for it!

IM me for more details/tickets.
2 Stayed out of the West Wing Not that kind of beast!!

We Beseech YOU [17 Sep 2004|03:25pm]

spicyactress137
[ mood | creative ]

HAPPY ONE DAY LATE BIRTHDAY ALEX!!!! *MUAH* ...again!

Love you ... Brittany <3

2 Stayed out of the West Wing Not that kind of beast!!

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]